skip navigation

Tournament Results

2017 Results - Week 1

Champion - IMG Academy - defeated Trinity Christian Academy (FL) 8-4

2nd Place - Trinity Christian Academy (FL)

3rd Place - Canterbury School (FL)

 

2017 Results - Week 2

Champion - Harvard-Westlake (CA) - defeated TC Roberson (NC) 8-1

2nd Place - TC Roberson (NC)

3rd Place - Flanagan HS (FL)

 

2016 Results - Week 1

Champion - Somerset Academy (FL) - defeated Christian Brothers (TN) 6-4

2nd Place - Christian Brothers (TN)

3rd Place - Rockledge HS (FL)

 

2016 Results - Week 2

Champion - Harvard-Westlake (CA) - defeated St. John's College HS (DC) 8-1

2nd Place - St. John's College HS (DC)

3rd Place - IMG Academy (FL)

 

2015 Results - Week 1

Champion - Berkeley Prep (FL) - defeated South Dade HS 13-2

2nd Place - South Dade HS (FL)

3rd Place - Westminster Christian (FL)

 

2015 Results - Week 2

Champion - IMG Academy (FL) - defeated South Hills HS 2-1 in 8 innings

2nd Place - South Hills HS (CA)

3rd Place - George Jenkins HS (FL)

 

2014 Results

Champion - IMG Academy (FL) - defeated Niceville HS 6-1

2nd Place - Niceville HS (FL)

3rd Place - Georgetown Prep (MD)

 

2013 Results

Champion - IMG Academy (FL) - defeated St. John's College HS 13-8

2nd Place - St. John's College HS (DC)

3rd Place - Lambert HS (GA)

All Tournament Teams

2016 All-Tournament Team – Week 1

Tanner Murphy, Bartram Trail HS (FL)

Blake Marabell, Bartram Trail HS (FL)

Julian Bosnic, Berkeley Prep (FL)

Spencer Myers, Berkeley Prep (FL)

Rodrigo Montenegro, Carrollwood Day (FL)

Landon Kelly, Christian Brothers (TN)

Hayden Leatherwood, Christian Brothers (TN)

Jared Shemper, Christian Brothers (TN) - Most Valuable Pitcher

Jacob Heatherly, Cullman HS (AL)

Owen Lovell, Cullman HS (AL)

Danny Lynch, Dwyer HS (FL)

Justin Alintoff, Dwyer HS (FL)

Cristian Martin, Florida Christian (FL)

Christian Coipel, Florida Christian (FL)

Trevor Roberson, IMG Academy (FL)

Jose Vasquez, IMG Academy (FL)

Nick Sogard, Jesuit HS (CA)

Jack Wolger, Jesuit HS (CA)

Hunter Catrett, Largo HS (FL)

Drew Guido, Largo HS (FL)

Michael Cullen, Mosley HS (FL)

JJ Bleday, Mosley HS (FL)

Tyler Cottle, Osceola HS (FL)

Jeremy Adams, Osceola HS (FL)

Mason Studstill, Rockledge HS (FL)

Drew Parish, Rockledge HS (FL)

Derek Cartaya, Somerset Academy (FL) - Most Valuable Player

Kenny Moreno-Costa, Somerset Academy (FL)

Luis Chavez, Somerset Academy (FL)

 

2016 All-Tournament Team – Week 2

Jacob Rodriguez, Bishop McLaughlin (FL)

Dillon Morton, Bishop McLaughlin (FL)

John Thomas, Harvard-Westlake (CA) - Most Valuable Player

Jake Suddleson, Harvard-Westlake (CA)

Jesse Bergin, Harvard-Westlake (CA)

Greer Holston, IMG Academy (FL)

Michael Feliz, IMG Academy (FL)

CJ Bush, Lexington Catholic (KY)

Steven Bender, Lexington Catholic (KY)

Bo Weiss, Regis Jesuit (CO)

Quinn Cotton, Regis Jesuit (CO)

Kevin Finzer, Saint Edward (OH)

Kevin Ruffing, Saint Edward (OH)

Jacob Steinberg, St. John’s College HS (DC) – Most Valuable Pitcher

Josh Simon, St. John’s College HS (DC)

Nate Fore, TC Roberson HS (NC)

Garrett Blaylock, TC Roberson HS (NC)

Miles Cameron, Troup County HS (GA)

Bo Halcomb, Troup County HS (GA)

Rylan Thomas, Windermere Prep (FL)

Austin Bergner, Windermere Prep (FL)

 

2015 All Tournament Team  - Week 1

Tyler Fagler, Berkeley Prep HS (FL)

Brad Mayes, Berkeley Prep HS (FL)

Spencer Myers, Berkeley Prep HS (FL) - Most Valuable Player

Nate Gilmore, Choctawhatchee HS (FL)

Bryson Mitchem, Choctawhatchee HS (FL)

Zach Seal, Georgetown Prep (MD)

Matt Mervis, Georgetown Prep (MD)

Logan Storey, Huntsville HS (AL)

Chase Lovell, Huntsville HS (AL)

Whitt Davis, Huntsville HS (AL)

Austin Bates, IMG Academy (FL)

Cam Kremers, IMG Academy (FL)

Matt Mackey, Inspiration Academy (FL)

Matt Ambrosino, Inspiration Academy (FL)

Marc Mumper, Mountain Vista HS (CO)

Will Dixon, Mountain Vista HS (CO)

Nick Storz, Poly Prep HS (NY)

Anthony Prato, Poly Prep HS (NY)

Salvator Finocchiaro, South Dade HS (FL)

Willy Escala, South Dade HS (FL)

Sergio Lopez, South Dade HS (FL)

Julian Infante, Westminster Christian HS (FL)

Ryan Terry, Westminster Christian HS (FL)

 

2015 All Tournament Team - Week 2

Jakob Sessa, East Lake HS (FL)

Sawyer Wirth, East Lake HS (FL)

Jared Middleton, George Jenkins HS (FL)

Cole Crowder, George Jenkins HS (FL)

Carson Skipper, Hewitt-Trussville HS (AL)

Ed Johnson, Hewitt-Trussville HS (AL)

Alex Mangome, IMG Academy (FL) - Most Valuable Player

Kyle Benyo, IMG Academy (FL)

Eric Feliz, IMG Academy (FL)

Logan Allen, IMG Academy (FL) - Co Most Valuable Pitcher

Dion Henderson, IMG Academy (FL) - Co Most Valuable Pitcher

Hunter Flack, Northside Christian School (FL)

Colton Olasin, Northside Christian School (FL)

Jeremy Adams, Osceola HS (FL)

Austin Keene, Osceola HS (FL)

Sam Finnerty, Pelham HS (AL)

Justin Anderson, Pelham HS (AL)

Connor Radcliff, Pelham HS (AL)

Niall Dunton, Port St. Lucie HS (FL)

Tyler Anshaw, Port St. Lucie HS (FL)

Zack Taglieri, Port St. Lucie HS (FL)

Caleb Sloan, Regis Jesuit HS (CO)

Conner Sinks, Regis Jesuit HS (CO)

Travis Marr, Regis Jesuit HS (CO)

Michael Ruffolo, Ridgewood HS (IL)

Gianfranco Sorrentino, Ridgewood HS (IL)

Matt Doden, Riverdale HS (FL)

Levi Humphries, Riverdale HS (FL)

Nick Blasucci, Riverdale HS (FL)

Peter Shick, Shaker Heights HS (OH)

Vince Baerman, Shaker Heights HS (OH)

Frank Ramirez, South Hills HS (CA)

Ryan Mauch. South Hills HS (CA)

Gabe Chavez, South Hills HS (CA)

Keegan Galloway, St. Petersburg HS (FL)

Davy Phrathep, St. Petersburg HS (FL)

 

2014 All Tournament Team

Corey Howard, Georgetown Prep (MD)

Nick Harper, Georgetown Prep (MD)

Quinn Magner, Georgetown Prep (MD)

Ryan Karstetter, IMG Academy (FL) - Tournament MVP

Eric Feliz, IMG Academy (FL)

Andrew DiLacqua, IMG Academy (FL)

Logan Allen, IMG Academy (FL)

Brian Rapp, IMG Academy (FL) 

Jason Maddox, IMG Academy (FL) 

Tyler Walls, Matanzas HS (FL)

Robert Bell, Matanzas HS (FL)

Drew Dungan, Niceville HS (FL)

Zack Shields, Niceville HS (FL)

Spencer Rackley, Niceville HS (FL) 

Mark Koloszvary, Tavares HS (FL)

Austin Baskette, Tavares HS (FL)

Grant Tabor, Tavares HS (FL)

Jesse Lepore, Trinity Catholic (FL)

Cade Macaluso, Trinity Catholic (FL)

Brandon Reitz, Trinity Catholic (FL)

 

2013 All Tournament Team

Nate Pearson, Bishop McLaughlin HS (FL)

Tanner Koch, Bishop McLaughlin HS (FL)

Jeff Passantino, Bishop Verot HS (FL)

Bobby Brennan, Bishop Verto HS (FL)

Jacob Ammons, Calvary Christian School (GA)

Hudson Clare, Calvary Christian School (GA)

Zachary Sullivan, Corning HS (NY)

Derek Ayers, Corning HS (NY)

Eric Feliz, IMG Academy (FL) - Tournament MVP

Trevor Courtney, IMG Academy (FL)

Manny Ramirez Jr., IMG Academy (FL)

Harrison Lee, Lambert HS (GA)

Tucker Maxwell, Lambert HS (GA)

Danny Hyde, Notre Dame College Prep (IL)

Ryan Bergstrom, Notre Dame College Prep (IL)

Jimmy Jones III, St. Francis HS (FL)

Hunter Williams, St. Francis HS (FL)

Jake Bernstein, St. John's College HS (DC)

Phil Reese, St. John's College HS (DC)

Zach Lewis, St. Laurence HS (IL)

Kyle Estand, St. Laurence HS (IL)